Monday, 05 June 2017 20:12

Supreme Students Council Pledge to Uphold Duties and Responsibilities

A total of 106 class officers and CCA officers and Student Council officers were inducted in a special ceremony held on the 25th of February 2017 during the Free Day for the secondary section.

The said students accepted the responsibility to become role models who will exemplify the school’s values of respect, initiative, global responsibility, honour and teamwork.

he said students accepted the responsibilitie training day. to the rights and freedoms or legitimate interests of the data subjTTThe Big 8 positions consist of - President, Vice Presidents (AM and PM session), Secretaries (AM and PM session), Treasurer and Public Relations Officer (AM and PM sessions).

Prior to their induction, a team building and leadership training day was conducted on the 10th of February 2017 at Bukit Shahbandar. The Student Councils and CCA officers were invited to the event, along with teachers and last year’s members of Big 7 who assisted the teachers in facilitating the training day.

The following are the Supreme Student Council, Class Officers and CCA officers for 2017:

 Supreme Student Council

 

 

Name

Class

President

MUHAMMAD NUR AMIR ZAKWAN BIN BUNGSU

10B

Vice President (AM)

KATHREENA XANDRA D. ARCE

11D

Vice President (PM)

THERESE ANNE GONZAGA DOLLAR

9E

Treasurer

ABDUL MATEEN MONTREE BIN MUHAMMAD

10C

Secretary (AM)

ADRIANNE GUINEVEVE MAYO MATIAS

11D

Secretary (PM)

CHLOE LAM YUNYI

8A

Public Relations Officer (AM)

YUSMAN ASYRAAF BIN ABDULLAH SANI

10C

Public Relations Officer (PM)

TRAVIS GUNNAR CASTRO

9E

 

 Class Officers

 

 

MORNING SESSION

YEAR

1

Mahdi Hassan

9A

2

Mohammad Azri Bin Jnuin

3

Sari Nurul Syazwana Bte Saiful Bahrin

9B

4

Arieston Rey D. Villanveva

5

Marcus Chan Chen How

9C

6

Nuur Syaza Binti Muhammad Hamdris

7

Kyra Daize Domingo

9D

8

Mohammad Afif Putra Izzuddin Bin Shabul Mansor

9

Alan Ong

10A

10

Awangku Muhammad Qamarul Hazimin Bin Pengiran Haji Muhammad Muslimin

11

Muhammad Nur Amir Zakwan Bin Bungsu

10B

12

Sheikh Mahmud Asyaraf Bin Sheikn Walid

13

Chin Kuan Weng

10C

14

Mary Angeline Borrero Espiritu

15

Muhammad Shauqi Bin Hj Madzaini

10D

16

Azizi Abdul Aziz Bin Dr. Hj Adanan

17

Vibhusha Selvam Vinothini

10E

18

Chong Jing Wen

19

Mirza Hamizan Bin Haji Julian Johari

11A

20

Haziq Farhi Bin Kifli

21

Nur Ameerah Bazilah Binti Rosli

11B

22

Mohammad. Badaruddin Bin Abu Bakar

23

Noor Basyirah Hj Omar

11C

24

Muhammad Azib Bi Haji Ediin

25

Adrianne Guineveve Mayo Matias

11D

26

Kathreena Xandra D. Arce

27

Emmy Esther Lukas

11F

28

Nurul Jannah Abdullah Cosor

 

AFTERNOON SESSION

YEAR

29

James Marius Guemary De Luna

7A

30

Ding Hui Xin

31

Muhammad Qawiem Bin Kamarul Razali

7B

32

Ridwana Alwani Binti Awang Mohd Reduan

33

Emma Irdina Syukriah Binti Hj Zainidi

7C

34

Tafsir Hossain

35

Ak. Amir Hamzah Bin Pg Azrin

7D

36

Noorul Basyirah Nazleena Binti Hj Md Nadzry Vamy

37

Faria Islam Binti Muhammad Jamirul Islam

7E

38

Muhammad Waie Iman Bin Muhammad Daud

39

Sa’adhia Feroz Khan

7F

40

Muhammad Khayri Ridwan Bin Hj Mohd Jaafar

41

Chloe Lam Yunyi

8A

42

Md Wazien Bin Maswadi

43

Rakshan Fatima Sheik Dawood

8B

44

Francheska Leigh Perez Abela

45

Hiba Samer Altawil

8C

46

Huzair Alam

47

Muhammad Nur Ashif Bin Nor Affaine

8D

48

Shiedow Wong In

49

Jisan M. Shaj

8E

50

Risindi Senmini   Senevirathne

51

Haziq Dasuki Bin Abdul Qawi

8F

52

Koh Wee Wee

53

Fa’iqah Hazeemah Bte Zulzamrin

9E

54

Travis Gunnar Castro

55

Mohammad Iqbal Asyraf Shah Bin Mohammad Kamran

10F

56

Dk Nurazeeya Myra Bte   Pg Kamarul Hansan

 

 CCA Officers

 

Club

MORNING SESSION

Year

Basketball

Jelo Gabriel Peregrino Oliveros

11D

Netball

Siti Nur Afiqah Bte Abdullah Mohd Yusminan

11F

Badminton

Sunainard Chaiyaphong

11C

Futsal

Faizul Hakeemin Bin Zulzamrin

10A

Dance Synergy

Jhoakim Infantado Borja

11D

International Culture

Angelic Carmella Tañedo Angeles

11D

Rock and Pop Vocals

Yusman Asyraaf Bin Abdullah Sani

10C

Musical Ensemble

Janine Rochelle R.Filio

10E

Drama & Theater

Mary Angeline Borrero Espiritu

10C

Practical Arts & crafts

Mohammad Khairul Nabawi Bin Haji Ibrahim

9B

Warisan Budaya

Nur Adriana Batrisyia Bte Hj Sahbrudin

11A

Red Crescent

Imanizayidi Bin Hj Yunaidi

11C

Islamic Club

Mohamad Nabil Syarifuddin Bin Md Deli

10D

Outreach Club

Dk Nur Imanina Bte Pg Hj Md Japri

11A

Atomos Science

Vibhusha Selvam Vinothini

10E

Business Club

Kathreena Xandra De Leon Arce

11D

Techno Club

Michelle Chong Shin Zi

10D

Mathematics Club

Joanna Chai Mein Er

10E

Press Club

Nur Hazimah Binti Haji Mustapha Kamal

9D

Gavel Club

El Yasmin El Sayed Mohamed Abdulkader Zaghloul

10E

Geography

Nurhasyimah Bte Hj Johari

10D

Club

AFTERNOON SESSION

Basketball

Khoo Shi An

10F

Netball

Aina Nasuha Binti Haji Masri

10F

Badminton

Jisan M.Shaj

8E

Futsal

Muhammad Zakwan Bin Haji Zunaidi

9E

Dance Synergy

Anna Gabrielle Tuazon Landingin

7D

International Culture

Haziq Dasuki Bin Abd Qawi@Charlton Louie Chan Yew Fai

8F

Rock and Pop Vocals

Nur Alya Asyura Atiqahullah Binti Hj Abdul Aziz

8E

Musical Ensemble

Muhammad Aniff Bin Awg Razali @Abd Raqiib

9E

Drama & Theater

Therese Anne Gonzaga Dollar

9E

Practical Arts & crafts

Christina Liew Wei Wei

7F

Warisan Budaya

Muhammad 'Ali Hasif Wazien Bin Alihanafiah

7F

Red Crescent

Travis Gunnar P. Castro

9E

Islamic Club

Mohammad Esaam Bin Matudin

8D

Outreach Club

Fa`Iqah Hazeemah Bte Zulzamrin

9E

Atomos Science

Precious Grace S.Eclipse

8E

Business Club

Mohammad Wazien Bin Maswadi

8A

Techno Club

Md Waie Iman Bin Md Daud

7E

Mathematics Club

Dk Syazana Az-Zahra Binti Pg Haji Mohammad Ali Hanafiah

9E

Press Club

Awangku Muhammad Danish Pg Idziharuddin

7D

Gavel Club

Angeline Desales

9E

Geography

Sayera Islam Dhira

8C