Tuesday, 06 June 2017 08:23

Supreme Students Council Pledge to Uphold Duties and Responsibilities

A total of 61 class monitors and CCA officers and Student Council officers were inducted in a special  ceremony held  on 6 May 2017. The said student leaders, who made a pledge to uphold a high standard of leadership and to serve as role models to their fellow Sarjanians  were presented with designation pins.

The highlight of the ceremony was the revelation of the Big 8 positions - President, Vice Presidents (AM and PM session), Secretaries (AM and PM session), Treasurer and Public Relations Officer (AM and PM sessions).

The following are the class monitors and CCA officers for 2017:

Morning session Student Council Officers are:1.

(President) Dinie Danish bin Muhammad Huzni @ Azizan

6B

(Vice President)Ahmadi Shadi bin Azri Haneef

5A

(Secretary) Siti Nur Dayana Damia binti Haji Abdul Maizan

6A

(Public Relations Officer) Ak Md Isa Daniel Muqri bin Pg Khamarul Zaman

6B

Afternoon session Student Council Officers are:

(Vice President) Malai Damia Hannani binti Malai Yunus

6F

(Treasurer) Dk Nur Alimahtul Aqilah binti Pg Hj Zulkifli

6F

(Secretary) Shelly A. Dioso

6F

(Public Relations Officer) Dk Damia Bazla binti Pg Muhammad Faisal

5G


Class monitors and CCA Officers are:

Morning Session

Names

Class

Nur Amanina Dania Azyyati binti Mohammad Noh

4A

Nurul Alya Syazwina binti Abdullah

4A

Farah Na'ilah binti Ariffin

4B

Nur Basirah Bazilah binti Haji Zul Azmi

4B

Amelie Wong Jia Xin

4B

Nurin Nabila binti Muhammad Azry

4C

Mohammad Aqiel Yadiy bin Ishak

4C

Nur Fathin Syuhaidah binti Shamsul

4D

Durratul Aishaa Syazwina binti mahmud Kashfi

4D

Nursyahirah Syazwina binti Md Iftitah

4D

Aina Izzati binti Md Issyawady

4E

Md Darwish Muntaqeem bin Muhd Nazid

4E

Nur Alyaa Fatima binti Hj Md Asmayuddin

5A

Ammar Nazhan bin Muhammad Ashiyef

5A

Aliaa Hafiah binti Hj Md Adiriezua

5B

Adeeva Ain binti Haji Azman Latif

5B

Adriyana Nasuha @ Syazwina binti Mohd Aidi

5B

Nur Najlaa' Haziqah binti Mohd Ali Azami

5B

Nur Hasya binti Awg Hj Puzian

5C

Nur Dhaniyah Aqilah binti Md Sharil

5C

Evonne Chai When Ya

5C

Ahmad Aiman Darwish bin Md Yusri

5D

Ahmad Danial bin Haji Abdullah

5D

Nabiilah Huda binti haji Mohd Narzeli

5E

Farah Nadiah binti Muhd Nur Adile

5E

Elfa Kamelia Alene binti Hj Ahmad Faih

6A

Sharifah Nur Sofea binti Habib Abdul Rashid

6A

Yasmin Damia Iman binti Hj Mohd Ja'afar

6B

Nur Batrisya binti Md Raime

6B

Md Amsyar Zafran bin Yusran

6C

Nurin Neyli Wijdaa binti Hj Mohammad

6D

Balqis Khairunnisa binti Saiful Halim

6D

Mohd Fakhri Zul Fadly bin Mohd Sofian

6D

Md Aqif Hamizan bin Mohd Rudishah

6D

Md Hafiy Hamizan bin Md Zuliyan

6D

 Afternoon Session

Names

Class

Muhammad Irfan Kasyful Haq bin Muhammad Haziq

4F

Megon Gied H. Lucida

4G

Dk. Daaibah Bashirah binti Pg Aswina

4G

Rif'ah Khayra Adlyna binti Md Hairul Aerin

4H

Nor Amalina Shafiqah binti Haji Abdul Rahman

4H

Ameerah najla' binti Haji Redzuan

4H

Alex Soon Yung You

4H

Ak Mohd Rayan bin Pg Mohd Ebnu

5F

Azreena Hashila binti Mohd Azmi Ashadi

5F

Muqri bin Awang Muhammad

5G

Sarah Yasmin binti Edi Shahril

5G

Izzabell Arianna Mar'ie binti Awang Mohd Johari

5G

Lee Chiew Ling

6E

Koh Wee Zee

6E

Dk Nur Syafiqah Syahirah binti Pg Hashimmuddin

6F

Chia Xuan Lei

6F

Liew Sing Kuo

6F

Md Izzul Iqbal bin Hj Md Sofry

6F