Tuesday, 01 August 2017 09:47

Aim High Sarjana! – 2nd Parent-Teacher Meeting and Recognition Day

As a school known for its students’ academic excellence and diverse potentials, the school recognizes everyone’s achievements in all areas of learning through the parent-teacher meeting and recognition day.

On 14 July, for the second time around this year, parents took the time off their busy schedules to meet with their child’s teachers and discuss their learning progress. This gives an opportunity for both parents and teachers to continuously provide the right guidance in helping the children achieve important milestones in their preschool years. One important highlight of this day was the recognition of those students who have excelled in the subjects Mandarin Language and Bahasa Melayu. Attended by the acting principal of the preschool section, Ms Putri M. Simanjuntak, and the deputy principal, Ms Cecilia Landingin; these remarkable students were presented certificates of recognition for their admirable achievement.

 

Below is the list of awards and awardees in Mandarin Language and Bahasa Melayu:

K1 Mandarin Speaking Award 幼一汉语会话比赛

Name

Class

Nur Farah Fakhriyah Binti Mohammad Ghazali

1A

Nur Hazimahtul Syaqiqah Binti Jili

1B

Muhammad Zaqwan Bin Sofiandi

1C

Abdul Hafiz Mumin Bin Mohamad Syahyani Irsyam

1D

Allyssa Kong Xue Ting 江雪婷

1E

Aaira Binti Aizuddin

1F

Muhammad Haikal Bin Muhammad Hanif

1G

Awangku Muhammad Taufiq Hakeem Bin Pengiran Sulaiman

1H

Christoper Jong Chun Loung 杨俊隆

1I

Noor Sumayyah Zuleykha Az- Zahra’ Binti Shalhamdulillah Zulhajji

1J

K2 Mandarin Strokes Recognition Award 幼二汉语笔画认知比赛

Name

Class

Quinvee Su Chuan Xi 苏传茜

2A

Ameera Erina Bazilah Binti Mohamad Nazid

2B

Ezekiel Hansen Lu 卢汉生

2C

Ahmad Zaydan Bin Mardini

2D

Ivan Chu Xue Li 朱学礼

2E

Gavin Su Chuan Xiang 苏传祥

2F

Nur Aqilah Rasyiqah Binti Haji Rosman

2G

Mohammad ‘Irfan Az-Ziqri Bin Mohammad Erwan Shah

2H

Husna Qarirah Binti Hj Shamsuddin

2I

Ahmad Zharfan Bin Ahmad Muaz

2J

Ariz Mukhriz Bin Mahalie

2K

 

K3 Mandarin Vocabulary Recognition Award 幼三汉语词汇认知比赛

Name

Class

Wanika Ngui Teck Xan 魏德珊

3A

Nur Ameera Qistina Zafirah Binti Haji Hady Ahmady

3B

Muhammad Dasuki Arsyad Bin Samri

3C

Mohammad Muqri Bin Haji Mohammd Ma’az

3D

Illyana Insyiraah Binti Muhammad Wafiuddin Waie

3E

Nur Zarqa Itqan Iwarina Binti Raizaff Liana

3F

Nur Wahidah Binti Adzmin Eiddishah Yusof

3G

Sasha Nabila Binti Muhammad Danial

3H

Bernice Pau Sin Ong 包承恩

3I

Dhiya Aryanna Binti Mohammad Adi Azim Iskandar

3J

Awangku Muhammad Iman Alexander Bin Pengiran Haji Mohd. Hilmi

3K

 

Bahasa Melayu Awardees Name List

Shapes Recognition Competition

 

Class

Name

1

Kg1E

Muhammad Izz Qaid Bin Nor Afian

2

Kg1D

Muhammad Iman Al-Akid Bin Haji Muhammad Al- Amin

3

Kg1A

A’eisyah Humaira Al- Zahra Binti Ibharim / Ibrahim

4

Kg1B

Arianna Qaisara Binti Mohammad Saufi

5

Kg1C

Muhammad Zaqwan Bin Sofiandi

 

 

Class

Name

1

Kg1G

Dayangku Alyesha Sofia Binti Pengiran Aliuddin

2

Kg1F

Nur Aina’ Khairah Binti Azami

3

Kg1H

Siti Nurhaziqah Humaira Binti Haji Hasbullah

4

Kg1J

Noor Sumayyah Zuleykha Az- Zahra’ Binti Shalhamdulillah Zulhajji

5

Kg1I

Nur A’ina Aysha Binti Shahariman

 

Colouring Competition

 

Class

Name

1

Kg2E

Nur Imanina Al- Aiesya Binti Haji Muhammad Al- Amin

2

Kg2C

Rosalyn Zara Chieng Chao Ying

3

Kg2B

Nurhasya Qaisara Binti Syahrul Fakhri

4

Kg2A

Quinvee Su Chuan Xi

5

Kg2F

Azzahra Zhafirah Binti Mohammad Zamry

6

Kg2D

Nur Zarifah Zakiah Binti Mohamad Alimen

 

 

Class

Name

1

Kg2J

Dayangku Nurul Hasifah Munawwarah Binti Pengiran Noorahma Rizulazim Mowardi

2

Kg2H

Rahadatul ‘Aisy Al- Fathiah Binti Mohammad Hazimin

3

Kg2I

Kuan Hui Ting

4

Kg2G

Nur Aqilah Rasyiqah Binti Haji Rosman

5

Kg2K

Alya Qairina Binti Haji Muhamad Saudian

Malay story telling competition

 

Class

Name

1

Kg3C

Muhammad Hadi Syafi Bin Eddy Shukaini

2

Kg3D

Hayatul Husna Binti Sizali

3

Kg3A

Wanika Ngui Teck Xan

4

Kg3F

Hana Farzana Binti Zulkarnain

5

Kg3E

Dayangku Nur Alviena Najyaa Binti Pengiran Hasnul Bahrin

6

Kg3B

Nurul Aleesya Batrisya Binti Haji Mosaidi

 

 

Class

Name

1

Kg3G

Nur Wahidah Binti Adzmin Eiddishah Yusof

2

Kg3J

Muhammad Mirza Nabihan Bin Mohd Shahril

3

Kg3I

Safwanah Maisarah Binti Haji Hambali

4

Kg3K

Marsya Nabihah Binti Mohd Shahril

5

Kg3H

Sasha Nabila Binti Muhammad Danial

Click here for more 2nd PTM and Recognition Day photos in Preschool: https://goo.gl/C913dR