Awards

The students and faculty of Seri Mulia Sarjana School have been recognised both nationally and internationally for their many achievements in Science, Mathematics, Language, Creative and Performing Arts, and Sports.

 

2013

icon-defalt-color 40th International Children’s Exhibition of Fine Arts Lidice 2012, Czech Republic
Honourable Mention, Jackson Ho Yii Kin, Jackson Teo Hao Jie, and Luqman Hakim Bin Imaharan

icon-defalt-color ‘Sudut Lakaran Memori Exhibition 2012’ organised by Brunei Darussalam National Archives
2nd Place, Jackson Ho Yii Kin

icon-defalt-color The 13th International Environmental Children’s Drawing Contest, Japan
1st Prize, Celestina Chong Kit Ying

2012

icon-defalt-color Brunei Local Children’s Choir Competition
3rd Place

icon-defalt-color Dental Choir Competition
3rd Place

icon-defalt-color Patriotic Choir Competition
4th Place

icon-defalt-color Hot Dance Competition, Miri
5th Place

icon-defalt-color 43rd World School Children’s Art Exhibition, Taiwan

Bronze Award, Jon Daniel Mendoza Jaga

icon-defalt-color MOE and Standard Chartered Bank “Save and Build”Art Competition
Champion (Upper Primary), Jason Khoo Lik Wei
2nd Place, Jackson Ho Yii Kin
3rd Place, Kelly Tee Gi En

icon-defalt-color Calligraphy and Art Competition, Taiwan

Silver Award, Abdul Izzwafi Bin Muhd Nur Adeli

icon-defalt-color Toyota My Dream Car Art Competition

Under 10 Category
Silver (10 yrs old, category), Jackson Ho Yii Kin

10-12 Category
Bronze, Jayson Khoo Lik Wei
4th Place, Kelly Tee Gi En

icon-defalt-color 28th Brunei National Day Drawing and Colouring Contest

Category A (4-5 yrs old)
Champion, Fatin Syazwina Aiman binti Abdul Aziz
2nd Place, Grace Lee Chen Pei

Category B (6-7 yrs old)
Champion, Michael Ho Yii Kiong

Category C (8-9 yrs old)
Champion, Muhammad Al-Haziq bin Haji Zulkifli

Category D (10-12 yrs old)
Champion, Nur Rahmatul Syaqirah binti Mohamad Bahrin
2nd Place, Kelly Tee Gi En
3rd Place, Nurhasya Qistina binti Mohd Pradaus
5th Place, Jason Kho Lik Wei

2011

icon-defalt-color 12th International Environmental Children’s Drawing Contest, Japan
Honourable Mention, Tang Ann Yien

icon-defalt-color 39th International Children’s Fine Arts Exhibition, Lidice Czech
Honourable Mention, Liew Sin Hui and Md Shukri zim Danial Bin Hj Sufri

icon-defalt-color International Environmental Children’s Drawing Contest
Honourable Mention, Emmy Ester Bte Lukas

icon-defalt-color Toyota My Dream Car Art Competition

Under 10 Category
2nd Place, Andrea Tiong Jia Yin
3rd Place, Su Yee Jou
4th Place, Mohd Danial Faizzuddin
5th Place, Joan Siaw Tae Eng

10-12 Category
5th Place, Su Yee Shien

icon-defalt-color Anti-Corruption Choir Competition
2nd Place

icon-defalt-color Pertandingan Koir Lagu Hari Keputeraan
6th Place

icon-defalt-color Pertandingan Lagu-Lagu Dakwah Seokolah Menengah
Champion (Girls), “Mengukuhkan Ketaqwaan Iman”
3rd Place (Boys), “Menuju ke Jlana Allah”

2010

icon-defalt-color Road Safety Choir Competition
Overall Champion, Best Lyrics & Best Performance

icon-defalt-color Anti-Drug Choir Competition
Champion

icon-defalt-color Hot Dance Competition, Miri Open, Malaysia
Champion

2009

icon-defalt-color National Patriotic Choir Competition
2nd Place

2007

icon-defalt-color 23rd National Patriotic Choir Competition
2nd Place

icon-defalt-color Kristal Kids Idol
2nd Place, Dk Nur AzzyatiPg Hj Mulek

2006

icon-defalt-color ASEAN Environment Poster Competition, “What a Clean Environment Means to Us”
3rd Place, Muhd Abdul Hadi Haseri

2005

icon-defalt-color Islamic Art Competition, Kuwait
Champion and Top 3 Prizes

icon-defalt-color Kristal Kids Idol
Champion, Izzati Hj Hamdani

2003

icon-defalt-color Peraduan Melukis BLNG & DBP
2nd Place, Aida Batrisyia Hj Md Taufik

2001

icon-defalt-color UNESCO Children’s ASIAN Art Festival
Grand Prize, Nasreen Syamimi Dato Paduka Hj Md Murad

icon-defalt-color Brunei Music Society Poster Competition
Best Design Award, Su Yee Shien

2013

icon-defalt-color 1st Brunei Darussalam Nature Festival
Champion, Plastic Bottle Sculpture Contest
Team: Joshua Alan R. Filio, Mary Alizzah M. Dela Vega, Durga Kishin B. Dhalani, Muhd Nur Haziq Bakhtiar Bin Bungsu, Ak Mohd Fattah Aufa Bin Pg Hj Kamarul

icon-defalt-color Science Fair , Organised by Jerudong International School
2nd Place, “Which Green House Makes a Plant Grow Better”
Joycelyn Jeyaseelan Fontanilla and Rose Denise Hernandez

icon-defalt-color National University Singapore (NUS) Science Summer Camp Science Quiz
2nd Place, Timothy Leu Dao Xian
5th Place, Janise Sam Qian Yee

icon-defalt-color Department of Forestry Brunei Darussualam Nature Camp

1st Place, Ayesha Bashira Abdul Hakeem
2nd Place, Nur Haziarah Binti Mohammad Mohstari

2012

icon-defalt-color 14TH Princess Rashidah Young Nature Scientist Award (PRYNSA)
Champion, Investigation into the Species-Area Relationship and Potential Role of Mudskippers as Baseline for Bio-Monitoring the Mangrove Ecosystem of Brunei Darussalam”

icon-defalt-color 20th BASE National Science Cyber Kids Camp
Best Male Camper, Md Iskandar Md Rasimoon

icon-defalt-color Primary School Science Olympiad
Top 10, Muhammad Afiq Fathi Bin Isma Norfaizal

2011

icon-defalt-color 13TH Princess Rashidah Young Nature Scientist Award (PRYNSA)
Champion, Investigation into the Abundance, Species and Roles of Fiddler Crabs in the Mangrove Ecosystems in Brunei Darussalam

icon-defalt-color 19th National Children Science Congress (Jaipur Rajasthan, India)
“Land Resources: Use of Prosperity, Save for Prosperity”
Brunei Child Scientists: Zahirul Ghazi Jomari, Md Zulwaqar Hj Md Sofian and Aina Faezah Bahrin

2010

icon-defalt-color Nature Camp at Berakas Recreational Park
Best Camper, Rosemary Vong
Best Photographer, Md Zulwaqar Hj Md Sofian

2009

icon-defalt-color BASE Young Scientist Badge Award Scheme (YSBAS) Competition
Champion (Best Herbalist) & Champion (Primary 5), Md Amiruddn Hj Abd Hamid

icon-defalt-color 18th BASE Science Camp
5th Place, “The Human Transport System”
Team: Sheena Wee Xin Yin, Aina Faezah Bahrin, Ak Zharief Ahzha Pg Hj Dzulham and Md Zulwaqar Hj Md Sofian

icon-defalt-color 11TH Princess Rashidah Young Nature Scientist Award (PRYNSA)
Top 5 Project, “The Ecological Effects of Surface Fire on Trees and Grass, and their Regeneration in the Tropical Forests of Brunei”

2008

icon-defalt-color 10TH Princess Rashidah Young Nature Scientist Award (PRYNSA)
2nd Place, “Comparison of Coleoptera Diversity and Abundance in Peat-Swamp Forests in Belait District

icon-defalt-color 17th BASE Science Camp Award
Champion (Presentation) and Champion (Presentors)
Team: Eddie Chu Md Hariz, Qutatul Ain Rosli, Md Zulwaqar Md Sofian and Dessy Kurnia

2007

icon-defalt-color BASE Young Scientist Badge Award Scheme (YSBAS) Competition
2nd Place (Best Compulsory Project) and 3rd Place Best Young Chemist, Nicholas Ting Jing Kun
Champion (Best Compulsory Project) and 2nd Place Best Young Biologist, Patrick Cheah Chin Yee
3rd Place (Best Compulsory Project) and 4th Place (Best Physicist), Samuel Cho Lik Heng

icon-defalt-color BASE Young Scientist Badge Award Scheme (YSBAS) Essay Competition
Champion, Alfina Fathima

icon-defalt-color 3r Recycling Campaign, “Pick Up, Save Up & Use Up”
Overall Champion, Nicholas Ting Jing Kun
Top Awards, Samuel Cho Lik Heng

icon-defalt-color National Science and Mathematics Olympiad
Silver Medal, Alfina Fathima
Bronze Medal, Hj Hamizah Dato Paduka Hj Md Nor
Consolation, Md Nazri Hj Saman (who represented Brunei at the International Maths and Science Olympiad in Jakarta)

2006

icon-defalt-color BASE National Science Project Competition
4th Place, Study of Fungi”
Team: Shazwani Hj Md Nor, Norhafizah Hj MD Taha, Atiqah Ismail, Nadia Farhanah Halim

icon-defalt-color BASE Essay Competition
Champion, “”Realising Economic Diversification Through Science and Technology”by Rubianca Angelica H. Benavidez

2005

icon-defalt-color 7TH Princess Rashidah Young Nature Scientist Award (PRYNSA)
Champion, “Longitudinal Changes in the Macro Invertebrate Communities in the Tropical Forest Streams of Ulu Temburong National Park”

2002

icon-defalt-color BASE Young Agriculturist Badge Scientist Award
Champion (Primary 4 – Best Project and Best Booth) Cheng Ker Li
Champion (Primary 5 – Best Project and Best Booth) Nasreen Shamimi Dato Paduka Hj Md Murad
2nd and 3rd Place (Primary 6 – Best Project & Best Booth), Dk Rashidah Pg Abd Rajak

2013

icon-defalt-color 21st BASE National Science Cyber Wizards Camp ICT, Science Mobile Application Development
3rd Place
Team: Abdul Mu’iz bin Maidi, Nigel Tang CheeXiong, La’bell Wong, and Ashley Hee Siang Huey

icon-defalt-color 30 Seconds Infomercial Competition, “Creativity the Next Generation”
2nd Place
Team: Gerome Madapat and Martina Agbayan
5th Place
Team: Muhammad Haziq bin Dr. Hj Zahari , Muhammad Hamizul ,Kevin Anil ,Ahmad Nazif bin Haji Yussof and Muhammad Amirul bin Shah

icon-defalt-color 2013 Pacific Olympiad for Private Schools
5th Place, Tang Wei Fan

icon-defalt-color Math Olympiad Competition
1 Silver, Marshella Fitriani
3 Bronze, Timothy Leu Dao Xian, Zoubeir Saraw, Shawn Toh
Merit, Wynona Curaming

2010

icon-defalt-color 18th EXPLOMATHS “Maths Challenge”
3rd Place
Team: Yeo Segal, Melanie Ang Xuan En, Lee Jia Yee, Ak Abdul Aziz Pg Adnan

icon-defalt-color 18th ExploMaths (Maths Brain Teasers Competition)
6th Place (Top 10) & 5th Place (Overall Ranking)
Team: Kyung Ju Hong, Nurul Syuhaidah Ahman, Fasya Fazlan, Aida Safwah Hj Ali

icon-defalt-color 15th INFORAMA (Primary Level)
3rd Place
Team: Hassanal Iskandar Abu Bakar, Zuhairah Nurul Hayat Binti Hj Ahmad, Melody Cho Xin Lin

icon-defalt-color 15th INFORAMA (Secondary Level)
2nd Place (Level 3 Animation – Islamic History)
Team: Ak Abd Alim Pg Hj Abas & Nur Hariisah Syahiirah Ainul Bahrin

2009

icon-defalt-color Science and Mathematics Olympiad
Bronze Medalist, Nicholas Ting Jing Kun
5th Place Nationwide, Janane Yogesan

2008

icon-defalt-color Explomaths
3rd Place
Team: Danny Chung Kai Quan, Cyril Chin Wen Jun, Goh Yi Xuan

2007

icon-defalt-color 12th INFORAMA
2nd Place (Electronic Greeting Card)
Team: Salma Izzati Astubianto and Adibah Sahrani

2nd Place (Educational Game)
Team: Sim Xiao Wei, Hjh Hamizah Dato Paduka Hj Md Nor, Seema Gul Hussain

4th Place (Animation)
Team: Akmal Haziq Hj Affandy, Abdul Hafiz Hj Sulaiman, Yusof Fadhli Hj Sidek

icon-defalt-color 15th National ExploMaths Quiz
2nd Place
Team: Yeo Segal, Md Nazri Hj Saman, Goh Wei Rong, Lee Jia Yee

2006

icon-defalt-color 14th ExploMaths Quiz, “Bringing Mathematic s to Life”
9th Rank (Top 10 Nationwide), Hjh Hamizah Dato Paduka Hj Md Nor

2005

icon-defalt-color ExploMaths
2nd Place
Team: Munirah Ajeerah Arine, Tamiimah Rahihah Hj Jefri, Quak Hui Yin, Iwani Hj Hamdani

2003

icon-defalt-color 8th INFORAMA
Champion
Team: Md Adam Bin Rosli, Md Faiz bin Bahrin, Virgil Ling, Nurhaziqah binti Hj Taif

2001

icon-defalt-color 6th INFORAMA
Champion
Team: Rasyidah Abdul Razak, June Shim Koh Ching, Farhanah Mufidah Md Salleh, Nasreen Shamimi Dato Paduka Hj Murad

2000

icon-defalt-color 5th INFORAMA
Champion
Team: Christopher Cheong, Benjamin Loo, Dk Nadhirah, Daniel Mahmod

1999

icon-defalt-color 4th INFORAMA
Champion
Team: Yumni Hamizah Hamdani, Aleris Michelle Hii, Waznah, Halid Hussain

Celebrating 25 Glorious Years – An SMSS Documentary

2013

icon-defalt-color MSW National Spelling Bee
2nd Place (Upper Primary Inter-School Category), Dania Sofia Khayrin Bte Hj Mohd Nazmi
3rd Place (Lower Primary Inter-School Category), Wong Zhang Jia
3rd Place (Lower Primary Open Category), Leeyanah Hamidiah Bte. Hj Abdul Hamid

icon-defalt-color Mari Bercerita (Brunei Muara District)
5th Place, Dayang Nadhratul Iman Binti Rosyadi

icon-defalt-color Youth Commonwealth Essay Writing Competition
Silver, Alya Batrisyia Binti Hj Mohd Alias

2012

icon-defalt-color Taiwan ChineseEssay Writing
Silver Award, Abdul Izzwafi Md Nur Adeli

2011

icon-defalt-color 13th World Chinese Student Essay Writing Competition
1st Place, Hee Siang Huey
2nd Place, Ida How Jing Yun
3rd Place, Lai Min Jia & Timothy Leu Dao Xian

icon-defalt-color First Brunei Chinese Speech Competition
Finalist, Hee Siang Huey

icon-defalt-color MAKTAB SOAS Student Forum 2011, Theme “Are We Fulfilling Our Role in Conserving the Environment?”
Champion (Best Presentation) and Best Speaker
Team: Zahirul Ghazi Jomari, Md Zulwaqar Hj Md Sofian, k Md Amirzulhafiy Pg Adanan

icon-defalt-color Choral Speaking Competition for Private Secondary Schools
Champion, “If I Were a Voice”

icon-defalt-color BELTA English Language Oratory Competition
4th Place, Zahirul Ghazi Jomari

2010

icon-defalt-color 1st Drama Festival for Private Schools
Champion and Best Script Award, “Moonriver”

icon-defalt-color 4th English Language Oratory Competition
4th Place, Charice R. Bantulo

2008

icon-defalt-color CfBT Wordplay (National English Language Quiz)
3rd Place
Team: Ahmad Shafiq Hj Satia, Nur Ismah Fariza Abdullah, Shannon Osman Ali, Md Azmi Md Jailani

icon-defalt-color 1st English Language Oratory Competition
3rd Place, Eddie Chu Md Hariz

icon-defalt-color Peraduan Mari Bercerita
3rd Place, Amirul Zakwan Zulkefli

2007

icon-defalt-color CfBT Wordplay (National English Language Quiz)
4th Place
Team: Md Azmi Md Jailani, Md Azim Md Jailani, Nur Kamaliah Muhd

icon-defalt-color 8th World Wide Overseas Chinese Student Essay Writing Competition (Beijing China)
2nd Place, Goi Shi Jing

icon-defalt-color BELTA English Language Oratory Competition
Champion, Yusf Fadhli Hj Md Sidek

icon-defalt-color Mari Bercerita
Champion, Md Amiruddin Hj Abdul Hamid

2006

icon-defalt-color ASEAN-COCI 2nd English Debate Competition
3rd Place
Team: Rubianca Angelica Benavidez, Yusof Fadhli Hj Sidek, Amiratussyifa Hj Ali Hamzah

icon-defalt-color Mari Bercerita (District Level)
Champion, Muhd Zulazri Hj Abdul Latip
3rd Place, Dayang Ida Wendy Hj Qamarul Zaman

2005

icon-defalt-color ASEAN-COCI 2nd English Debate Competition (Junior)
Champion
Team: Alister Tieng, Jana G. Macabali, Dk Amal Nadiah Pg Mohammad

2002

icon-defalt-color Mari Bercerita (National Level)
5th Place, Ahmad Rasyidul Aiman Hj Rozaly

2001

icon-defalt-color Mari Bercerita (National Level)
2nd Place, Farah Ezzaty Ali

2000

icon-defalt-color Mari Bercerita (Brunei Muara District)
2nd Place, Abdul Manan Othman

1999

icon-defalt-color Mari Bercerita (National Level)
2nd Place, Abdul Manan Othman

1998

icon-defalt-color 1st CfBT Standar Chartered Bank Short Story Competition
Champion, Halid Hussin. He received his prize from Her Majesty, The Queen of England, Queen Elizabeth II

icon-defalt-color Mari Bercerita
3rd Place, Ahmad Murad Hj Momin

2013

icon-defalt-color Top Ten in the World, Maths Syllabus ‘D’
Kyung Ju Hong
icon-defalt-color GCE O Level / Best Across Seven Cambridge O Levels ‘First Place’
Kyung Ju Hong

2010

icon-defalt-color Top in Brunei, Commerce
Mari Shin Francesca Garcia

2008

icon-defalt-color Top in Brunei, Commerce
Seema Gul Hussain

icon-defalt-color Top in the World and Top in Brunei, Computer Studies
Sim Xiao Wei

icon-defalt-color Top in the World  and Top in Brunei Mathematics ‘D’
Abdul Qadir Md Abdul Razak

icon-defalt-color Top in the World Top in Brunei, Additional Mathematics
Alfina Fathima SM Sakker Hussain

2007

icon-defalt-color Top in the World and Top In Brunei, Business Studies GCE ‘A’ Level
June Shim Koh Ching

icon-defalt-color Top in Brunei, Commerce
Messoni Jaini

icon-defalt-color Top in Brunei, Bahasa Melayu
Raihaah Yussof

icon-defalt-color Top In Brunei, Bahasa Melayu
Izzati Haji Hamdani

2006

icon-defalt-color Top In Brunei, Computer Studies
Mariluz Germaine Daymiel

icon-defalt-color Top in Brunei, Commerce
Jonathan Chan

2012 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang Sekolah -Sekolah Rendahg Senegara

    1. Md Waqiuddin Md Nasir (Year 4)
    2. Nur Izzatul Basyirah Rahimi (Year 3)
    3. Nur Aminah Syazwani Hj Md  Azmi (Year 1)

2012 Anugerah Cemerlang

    1. Abi Rahman Syamil Rusdiyanto (4A* and 4A)
    2. K. Sharath Navin (2A* and 3A)
    3. Emily Teo Yii Pei (2A*)

2011 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘O’ Levels (National Level)

    1. Carrie Tay Siaw Sien
    2. Gary Chia Yau Seng
    3. Ho Shaow Liang
    4. Ng Ding Boon
    5. Jasilah Javad
    6. Md Faiz Ansar Ahmad
    7. Md Tyrone Zainy Fraulein
    8. Sheena Wee Xin Yi

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘A’ Levels (National Level)

    1. Safiyyah Nimatul’Ain
    2. Alex Tan Chee Liang
    3. Soon Qing Da
    4. Voong Shuh Wee

2011 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang Sekolah-Sekolab Rendah Senegara

    • 39 Year 6 students obtained 5A’s

2010 Murid Cemerlang

    1. Jasilah Javad (PMB)
    2. Safiyyah Nimatul Ain (GCE ‘O’ Level)

2010 Aungerah Pelajar Cemerlang

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘O’ Level (National Level)

    1. Tang Wei Kai
    2. Mari Shin Francesca R. Garcia
    3. Stella Tang Ying Ying
    4. Brynner Ong Kee Leong
    5. Abdul Qawi Abdullah
    6. How Jing Yuan

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘O’ Level (School Level)

    1. Stella Tang Ying Ying

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘A’ Level (National Level)

    1. Mayven Siow Tien Li
    2. Hjh Hamizah DP Hj Md Nor
    3. Alfina Fathima
    4. H.D. Prasadi N Samanarayake
    5. TM. Mohd Noorul Arafath
    6. Sarah Ummi Kulthum

2009

icon-defalt-color Pendidikan Swasta
2nd Place (Year 4), Nabilah Khan Noor Alam Khan

2008 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang PMB

School Level, Eddie Chu Md Hariz
GCE ‘O’ Level (School Level), Hjh Hamizah DP hj Md Nor

2008 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang Sekolah-Sekolah Rendah Senegara

    1. Nicholas Ting Jing Kun (Year 5)
    2. Nabilah Khna Noor Alam Khan (Year 3)

2007 Anugerah Murid Cemerlang

icon-defalt-color Top 3
Nur Sabrina Zaini (Primary 2)
Nurul Faizah Jamaluddin (Primary 4)

icon-defalt-color Champion
Tamiimah Raabihah Hj Jefri (Primary 6)

icon-defalt-color PGGMB Best Student AwardHjh Hamizah Dato Padukah Hj Md Nor

2002 Pelajar Cemerlang dan Pelajar Terbaik Sekolah – Sekolah Rendah Senegara

    1. 3rd Place (Primary 5), Hamizah Md. Nor
    2. 3rd Place (Primary 5), Nasreen Shamimi DP Hj Murad

2012 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang Sekolah -Sekolah Rendahg Senegara

    1. Md Waqiuddin Md Nasir (Year 4)
    2. Nur Izzatul Basyirah Rahimi (Year 3)
    3. Nur Aminah Syazwani Hj Md  Azmi (Year 1)

2012 Anugerah Cemerlang

    1. Abi Rahman Syamil Rusdiyanto (4A* and 4A)
    2. K. Sharath Navin (2A* and 3A)
    3. Emily Teo Yii Pei (2A*)

2011 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘O’ Levels (National Level)

    1. Carrie Tay Siaw Sien
    2. Gary Chia Yau Seng
    3. Ho Shaow Liang
    4. Ng Ding Boon
    5. Jasilah Javad
    6. Md Faiz Ansar Ahmad
    7. Md Tyrone Zainy Fraulein
    8. Sheena Wee Xin Yi

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘A’ Levels (National Level)

    1. Safiyyah Nimatul’Ain
    2. Alex Tan Chee Liang
    3. Soon Qing Da
    4. Voong Shuh Wee

2011 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang Sekolah-Sekolab Rendah Senegara

    • 39 Year 6 students obtained 5A’s

2010 Murid Cemerlang

    1. Jasilah Javad (PMB)
    2. Safiyyah Nimatul Ain (GCE ‘O’ Level)

2010 Aungerah Pelajar Cemerlang

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘O’ Level (National Level)

    1. Tang Wei Kai
    2. Mari Shin Francesca R. Garcia
    3. Stella Tang Ying Ying
    4. Brynner Ong Kee Leong
    5. Abdul Qawi Abdullah
    6. How Jing Yuan

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘O’ Level (School Level)

    1. Stella Tang Ying Ying

icon-defalt-color GCE ‘A’ Level (National Level)

    1. Mayven Siow Tien Li
    2. Hjh Hamizah DP Hj Md Nor
    3. Alfina Fathima
    4. H.D. Prasadi N Samanarayake
    5. TM. Mohd Noorul Arafath
    6. Sarah Ummi Kulthum

2009

icon-defalt-color Pendidikan Swasta
2nd Place (Year 4), Nabilah Khan Noor Alam Khan

2008 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang PMB

School Level, Eddie Chu Md Hariz
GCE ‘O’ Level (School Level), Hjh Hamizah DP hj Md Nor

2008 Anugerah Pelajar Cemerlang Sekolah-Sekolah Rendah Senegara

    1. Nicholas Ting Jing Kun (Year 5)
    2. Nabilah Khna Noor Alam Khan (Year 3)

2007 Anugerah Murid Cemerlang

icon-defalt-color Top 3
Nur Sabrina Zaini (Primary 2)
Nurul Faizah Jamaluddin (Primary 4)

icon-defalt-color Champion
Tamiimah Raabihah Hj Jefri (Primary 6)

icon-defalt-color PGGMB Best Student AwardHjh Hamizah Dato Padukah Hj Md Nor

2002 Pelajar Cemerlang dan Pelajar Terbaik Sekolah – Sekolah Rendah Senegara

    1. 3rd Place (Primary 5), Hamizah Md. Nor
    2. 3rd Place (Primary 5), Nasreen Shamimi DP Hj Murad

 icon-defalt-color Anugerah Hari Guru 2014
Special Mention – Physics
Kezhakkail Sowmiya

icon-defalt-colorAnugerah Hari Guru 2012
Special Mention – Biology/Chemistry
Putri Maharani Simanjuntak

icon-defalt-color Anugerah Hari Guru 2011
Special Mention – Principles of Accounts
Rajesh VR

icon-defalt-color Anugerah Hari Guru 2008
Special Mention – Bahasa Melayu
Hjh Rokiah Hj Morni

2012

icon-defalt-color Taiwan ChineseEssay Writing
Silver Award, Abdul Izzwafi Md Nur Adeli

2011

icon-defalt-color 13th World Chinese Student Essay Writing Competition
1st Place, Hee Siang Huey
2nd Place, Ida How Jing Yun
3rd Place, Lai Min Jia & Timothy Leu Dao Xian

icon-defalt-color First Brunei Chinese Speech Competition
Finalist, Hee Siang Huey

2010

icon-defalt-color 12th World Chinese Student Essay Writing Competition
Primary Level

3rd Place, 杨涵杰
3rd Place张洁莹

Secondary Level
3rd Place, 潘思娴
3rd Place, 郑安琪
3rd Place, 郑茹欣
3rd Place, 刘思宇

2002

icon-defalt-color Quran Recitation
Champion, Iwani Hamdani

icon-defalt-color Pertandingan Menghafaz Ayat-Ayat Lazim Al-Quran Kali Ke-1063rd Place, Iwani Hj Hamdani

2001

icon-defalt-color Pertandingan Menghafaz Ayat-Ayat Lazim Al-Quran Kali Ke-106
Champion, Nurul Jannah Wahab

X